Skip to main content
overview

known as bisabolol

source chamomile or synthetic

function soothing, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant

find it in

Bisabolol

Bisabolol is a natural monocyclic sesquiterpene alcohol and active constituent of German chamomile. This remarkable, well-studied soothing agent is great for calming the appearance of redness and irritation and is fantastic for sensitive skins.

Explore More

water aqua

Water/Aqua

Aqua. Water. H20. Water is one of the most important elements of our skincare. It functions as a solvent to help dissolve active ingredients and deliver them at the appropriate dosage level to our skin.…
passionfruit oil

Passiflora Edulis (Maracujá) Seed Oil

Maracujá oil, also known as passionfruit oil, is remarkably high in skin healing linoleic acid. It’s rich in protective antioxidants to battle the effects of sun damage, pollution, and other environmental stressors. Antioxidant lycopene works…
Rucinol 4-butylresorcinol 4-n-butylresorcinol

4-Butylresorcinol

4-butylresorcinol is a brightening resorcinol derivative also known as Rucinol. It's a potent tyrosinase inhibitor that exploits synergies with vitamin C to dramatically improve the appearance of hyperpigmentation—especially melasma.
polyglyceryl-10 laurate

Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate

Plyglyceryl-10 laurate is a plant-derived or synthetic ester of lauric acid and the synthetic polymer polyglycerin-10. It functions as a skin-softening emulsifier and helps give products a smooth and easy to dispense texture. It also…